Sunday, October 18, 2009

Happy diwali :)

Hey guys!Im back now..Its been quite a while since i posted!There's so much going on..Too bad i haven't been able to take out much time for craft these days...But hopefully soon i will..I haven't posted a lot of stuff i i gotta clear up all that ASAP!
My current life includes :
Savni - Sameer and Avni..
Karan tacker <33 (Sameer)
Love ne mila di jodi - A programme which airs on star one monday to friday at 9.30 pm.Sameer and Avni/Karan and perneet is my favorite jodi :D
India Forums..
Animation shop
Diwali..and stuff related..LOL..
So actually there is a lot going on..So as soon as i am free i'll surely make something...

Aww guys..Happy diwali...Best wishes to all of you and your families!Hope everyone had a blast!Please take care with the firecrackers and think of the penguins living in antartica..Don't make too much pollution <3!
What i did...3 Pujas..yeah...3 houses..LOL...and finally firecrackers..Hmm not really..Im too scared of i'll be bursting a few today.Friends' made - Shivy..And will make some more..after i meet her today!
Outfit : Long blue and black shiny top with 3 quater white pants!
Make up : Eye liner,shadow,mascara.Blush..Lip gloss..and my favorite 20$ ear-rings!

So i've had a fabulous diwali this year!!And yea..not to rangoli ofcourse..will be posting pics soon!!As soon as i come to back to earth :P
Take care!!


PS -will make posts about my embossing machines too....Im just a little busy these days <3

Luv ya!Mwah!

Friday, October 2, 2009


Hey guys (I still dont know how many ppl are reading) but im sooo sorry for not posting anything...its just that..Ive been so busy....With the new house..i FINALLY got my pc repaired in Rs.1000!And I even got Photoshop cs4..Yayy..Affter 2 years..Fnally....
So if i make anything i'll surely post it..Yes i will....
So i got my pc to the new house today...the working pc which i got repaired,and found out that there was an electricty problem in my room thats why my laptop and pc BOTH when connected to line used to have current if you touch it :S so we got it repaired..and the guy said that if i would have started using my pc already then it would have burnt!OMG!

the weather is really nice here..I almost got wet in the rain today when i went for a was amazing :) I'm still searching for cool stuff to post in this blog..but its just that,i' haven't been getting enough time!
Amby- In a gr8 mood :D